The theme for the 2017 Tournament was 'Tropical Garden'.  Please check out our competition gallery!

The Theme for next year is 'Disco' - Get your thinking caps on we can't wait to see what you come up with for 2018.


Results

DAY 1

Pink & White Competition Style

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                     Katarzynska Kruszynska         171

Second              Suriana Cheren                           163

Third                    Beverley Floyd                             160


Permanent Polish

Placing                Name                                         Points

First                      Ngoc Cam Vu                               134

Second               Sandra Rasgute-Armale         133

Third                     Natalie Maguire                          129


Photographic Classic 

Placing               Name                                           Points 

First                     Dovile Mociene                             166

Second              Victoria McManus                       163

Third                    Karin Gerdes-Mulder                 162


Salon Nail 

Placing                Name                                            Points 

First                      Katarzynska Kruszynska       139.5

Second               Michalina Zabarauskiene         136

Third                     Victoria McManus                       133


DAY 2

Student Tip & Overlay

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                     Kamila Szczesniak                     141

Second              Ligita Cesnaite                            132

Third                    Shannon Maher                         116


Student Permanent Polish

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                     Kamila Szczesniak                     139

Second              Ligita Cesnaite                             138

Third                    Natasha Glynn                            126


Top Tech Stiletto

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                     Victoria McManus                       151

Second              Katarzyna Kruszynska             147

Third                    Suriana Cheren                          145


Freestyle Nail Art 

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                     Diana Bedunkeviciute               184

Second               Victoria McManus                      182

Third                    Jana Arendas                              177


Photographic Nail Art 

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                      Katarzyna Kruszynska             170 

Second                Elaine Moore                               159

Third                     Ilona Konsek                            145.5


Top Tech Boxed Nail Art - Mixed Media

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                     Anna Kubicka                               143

Second              Aneta Denkowska                      142

Third                    Ilona Konsek                                 141


Top Tech Boxed Nail Art - Hand Painted 

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                    Jana Arendas                               140

Second              Leila Monroe Lopez                    121

Third                    Tina Kangley                                117


Irish National Nail Tech 2017 

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                     Victoria McManus                      629


Irish National Student Nail Tech 2017

Placing               Name                                          Points

First                     Kamila Szczesniak                     280